Bahrain vs Mongolia scorecard and result
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier A · 15th Match
vs
Bahrain won by 8 wkts (113b rem)
· Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur
Bahrain won by 8 wkts (113b rem) in the 15th Match, ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier A at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur. Final scores: Bahrain 18/2 (1.1/20 ov, target 18), Mongolia 17.
Toss: Bahrain, elected to field first. Ali Dawood was named player of the match.
Innings by innings: Mongolia 17 (12.4 ov), Bahrain 18/2 (1.1 ov).
Bahrain vs Mongolia scorecard
Bahrain 18/2(1.1 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asif Alinot out | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Shujaat Rasoolout | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Imran Anwarcaught | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fiaz Ahmednot out | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Did not bat: Junaid Aziz, Muhammad Wasim, Ahmer Bin Nasir, Abdul Majid, Ali Dawood, Asif Shaikh, Rizwan Butt
| Bowler (Mongolia) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luwsanzundui Erdenebulgan | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 13 |
| Battulga Tamjidsuren | 0.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 30 |
Mongolia 17(12.4 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gandemberel Ganboldout | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Luwsanzundui Erdenebulganout | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Uugan-Erdene Batjargalout | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sodbileg Gantulgalbw | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Namsrai Bat-yalaltlbw | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bilegdemberel Munkhdelgerout | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Temuulen Amarmendout | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayarjargal Batbayrcaught | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Od Lutbayarlbw | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Tumursukh Turmunkhnot out | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Battulga Tamjidsurenout | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bowler (Bahrain) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Dawood | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1.25 |
| Rizwan Butt | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Imran Anwar | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Asif Shaikh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Abdul Majid | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Ball by ball: final deliveries
- 1.1Tamjidsuren to Fiaz Ahmed, (no ball) FOUR
- 1.1Tamjidsuren to Fiaz Ahmed, no run
- 1Erdenebulgan to Fiaz Ahmed, 1 run
- 0.5Erdenebulgan to Fiaz Ahmed, 1 wide
- 0.5Erdenebulgan to Imran Anwar, OUT
- 0.4Erdenebulgan to Shujaat Rasool, OUT
- 0.3Erdenebulgan to Asif Ali, 1 run
- 0.2Erdenebulgan to Asif Ali, FOUR
- 0.1Erdenebulgan to Asif Ali, SIX
- 12.4Abdul Majid to Tamjidsuren, OUT
- 12.3Abdul Majid to Tamjidsuren, no run
- 12.2Abdul Majid to Tamjidsuren, no run
- 12.1Abdul Majid to Batbayr, OUT
- 12Asif Shaikh to Tumursukh, no run
- 11.5Asif Shaikh to Tumursukh, no run
- 11.4Asif Shaikh to Tumursukh, no run
- 11.3Asif Shaikh to Tumursukh, no run
- 11.2Asif Shaikh to Tumursukh, no run
Questions and answers
- What time does Bahrain vs Mongolia start?
- Bahrain vs Mongolia started on Sunday, 11 October 2026 at 06:00 UTC. The time at the top of this page is shown in your local timezone.
- Where is Bahrain vs Mongolia being played?
- The match was played at Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur.
- Who won the toss in Bahrain vs Mongolia?
- Bahrain, elected to field first.
- Who won Bahrain vs Mongolia?
- Bahrain won by 8 wkts (113b rem). Bahrain scored 18/2 (1.1/20 ov, target 18) and Mongolia scored 17.