Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars scorecard and result
Pakistan Super League · 16th Match
vs
United won by 9 wkts (58b rem)
· National Stadium, Karachi
United won by 9 wkts (58b rem) in the 16th Match, Pakistan Super League at National Stadium, Karachi. Final scores: Islamabad United 104/1 (10.2/20 ov, target 101), Lahore Qalandars 100.
Toss: Islamabad United, elected to field first. Chris Green was named player of the match.
Innings by innings: Lahore Qalandars 100 (18.3 ov), Islamabad United 104/1 (10.2 ov).
Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars scorecard
Islamabad United 104/1(10.2 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devon Conwaynot out | 59 | 35 | 7 | 3 |
| Sameer Minhascaught | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohammad Faiqnot out | 34 | 19 | 6 | 0 |
Did not bat: Haider Ali, Mark Chapman, Shadab Khan, Faheem Ashraf, Imad Wasim, Richard Gleeson, Salman Irshad, Chris Green
| Bowler (Lahore Qalandars) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaheen Shah Afridi | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 7.33 |
| Ubaid Shah | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Haris Rauf | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Mustafizur Rahman | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Sikandar Raza | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 16.5 |
| Ryan Burl | 0.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
Lahore Qalandars 100(18.3 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haseebullah Khanout | 19 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Mohammad Naeemcaught | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdullah Shafiquecaught | 10 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Rubin Hermanncaught | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Sikandar Razacaught | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| Asif Alicaught | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Burlcaught | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaheen Shah Afridicaught | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Haris Raufout | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ubaid Shahout | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustafizur Rahmannot out | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bowler (Islamabad United) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imad Wasim | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Richard Gleeson | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4.33 |
| Faheem Ashraf | 2.3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 8.4 |
| Chris Green | 4 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 4.75 |
| Shadab Khan | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4.5 |
| Salman Irshad | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Ball by ball: final deliveries
- 10.2Burl to Mohammad Faiq, FOUR
- 10.1Burl to Mohammad Faiq, no run
- 9.6Sikandar Raza to Conway, FOUR
- 9.5Sikandar Raza to Conway, SIX
- 9.4Sikandar Raza to Conway, FOUR
- 9.3Sikandar Raza to Conway, 2 runs
- 9.2Sikandar Raza to Conway, no run
- 9.1Sikandar Raza to Conway, SIX
- 8.6Mustafizur Rahman to Mohammad Faiq, FOUR
- 8.5Mustafizur Rahman to Conway, 1 run
- 8.4Mustafizur Rahman to Mohammad Faiq, 1 run
- 8.3Mustafizur Rahman to Mohammad Faiq, no run
- 8.2Mustafizur Rahman to Mohammad Faiq, 2 runs
- 8.1Mustafizur Rahman to Conway, 1 run
- 7.6Sikandar Raza to Mohammad Faiq, FOUR
- 7.5Sikandar Raza to Conway, 1 run
- 7.4Sikandar Raza to Conway, FOUR
- 7.3Sikandar Raza to Conway, no run
Match notes
- Islamabad United: 100 runs in 9.6 overs (60 balls), Extras 6
- DP Conway: 50 off 34 balls (6 x 4, 3 x 6)
- 2nd Wicket: 50 runs in 33 balls (DP Conway 32, Mohammad Faiq 19, Ex 2)
- Islamabad United: 50 runs in 5.4 overs (34 balls), Extras 6
- Powerplay 1: Overs 0.1 - 6.0 (Mandatory - 51 runs, 1 wicket)
- Islamabad United innings
- Innings Break: Lahore Qalandars - 100/10 in 18.3 overs (Mustafizur Rahman 0)
- Lahore Qalandars: 100 runs in 18.0 overs (109 balls), Extras 13
- Over 16.6: Review by Islamabad United (Bowling), Decision Challenged - Wicket, Umpire - Faisal Afridi, Batter - Shaheen Shah Afridi (Struck down)
- Strategic Timeout: Lahore Qalandars - 86/6 in 15.0 overs (Sikandar Raza 25, Shaheen Shah Afridi 3)
- Lahore Qalandars: 50 runs in 9.3 overs (57 balls), Extras 8
- Powerplay 1: Overs 0.1 - 6.0 (Mandatory - 34 runs, 2 wickets)
Questions and answers
- What time does Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars start?
- Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars started on Thursday, 9 April 2026 at 09:30 UTC. The time at the top of this page is shown in your local timezone.
- Where is Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars being played?
- The match was played at National Stadium, Karachi.
- Who won the toss in Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars?
- Islamabad United, elected to field first.
- Who won Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars?
- United won by 9 wkts (58b rem). Islamabad United scored 104/1 (10.2/20 ov, target 101) and Lahore Qalandars scored 100.