Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans scorecard and result
Indian Premier League · 52nd Match
vs
GT won by 77 runs
· Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
GT won by 77 runs in the 52nd Match, Indian Premier League at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur. Final scores: Rajasthan Royals 152 (16.3/20 ov, target 230), Gujarat Titans 229/4.
Toss: Rajasthan Royals, elected to field first. Rashid Khan was named player of the match.
Innings by innings: Gujarat Titans 229/4 (20 ov), Rajasthan Royals 152 (16.3 ov).
Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans scorecard
Rajasthan Royals 152(16.3 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashasvi Jaiswalcaught | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Vaibhav Sooryavanshicaught | 36 | 16 | 3 | 3 |
| Dhruv Jurelout | 24 | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Shimron Hetmyercaught | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ravindra Jadejalbw | 38 | 25 | 3 | 2 |
| Donovan Ferreiraout | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Shubham Dubeyout | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Dasun Shanakacaught | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jofra Archercaught | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tushar Deshpandecaught | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brijesh Sharmanot out | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Yash Raj Punja
| Bowler (Gujarat Titans) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Siraj | 4 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 13.75 |
| Kagiso Rabada | 3 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 11 |
| Sai Kishore | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Rashid Khan | 4 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 8.25 |
| Washington Sundar | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Jason Holder | 2.3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4.8 |
Gujarat Titans 229/4(20 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Sudharsancaught | 55 | 36 | 6 | 2 |
| Shubman Gillcaught | 84 | 44 | 9 | 3 |
| Jos Buttlercaught | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Washington Sundarnot out | 37 | 20 | 2 | 3 |
| Jason Holdercaught | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Rahul Tewatianot out | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
Did not bat: Nishant Sindhu, Rashid Khan, Arshad Khan, Kagiso Rabada, Mohammed Siraj, Sai Kishore
| Bowler (Rajasthan Royals) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jofra Archer | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 15.33 |
| Tushar Deshpande | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 13 |
| Brijesh Sharma | 4 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 11.75 |
| Yash Raj Punja | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 9.25 |
| Ravindra Jadeja | 4 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 8.5 |
| Donovan Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 |
Ball by ball: final deliveries
- 16.3Holder to Deshpande, OUT
- 16.2Holder to Brijesh Sharma, 1 run
- 16.1Holder to Shanaka, OUT
- 15.6Mohammed Siraj to Shanaka, 1 run
- 15.5Mohammed Siraj to Shanaka, no run
- 15.4Mohammed Siraj to Shanaka, 1 wide
- 15.4Mohammed Siraj to Shanaka, FOUR
- 15.3Mohammed Siraj to Shanaka, 2 runs
- 15.2Mohammed Siraj to Deshpande, 1 run
- 15.1Mohammed Siraj to Shanaka, 1 run
- 14.6Holder to Deshpande, no run
- 14.5Holder to Archer, OUT
- 14.4Holder to Archer, no run
- 14.3Holder to Archer, no run
- 14.2Holder to Archer, no run
- 14.1Holder to Archer, FOUR
- 13.6Rashid Khan to Archer, 1 run
- 13.5Rashid Khan to Jadeja, OUT
Match notes
- Rajasthan Royals: 150 runs in 15.4 overs (94 balls), Extras 3
- Over 13.5: Review by Rajasthan Royals (Batting), Decision Challenged - Wicket, Umpire - VK Sharma, Batter - RA Jadeja (Struck down)
- Strategic Timeout: Rajasthan Royals - 136/7 in 13.5 overs (MD Shanaka 8)
- Rajasthan Royals: 100 runs in 10.1 overs (61 balls), Extras 1
- Over 9.4: Review by Gujarat Titans (Bowling), Decision Challenged - Wicket, Umpire - VK Sharma, Batter - RA Jadeja (Struck down - Umpires Call)
- Strategic Timeout: Rajasthan Royals - 78/3 in 6.0 overs (DC Jurel 22, RA Jadeja 10)
- Rajasthan Royals: 50 runs in 4.2 overs (26 balls), Extras 1
- Gujarat Titans Impact Player Sub: R Sair Kishore in for Rahul Tewatia (Rajasthan Royals innings, 2.5 ov)
- Powerplay 1: Overs 0.1 - 6.0 (Mandatory - 78 runs, 3 wickets)
- Rajasthan Royals innings
- Innings Break: Gujarat Titans - 229/4 in 20.0 overs (Washington Sundar 37, R Tewatia 14)
- Over 19.5: Review by Gujarat Titans (Batting), Decision Challenged - Wide, Umpire - HAS Khalid, Batter - Washington Sundar (Struck down)
Questions and answers
- What time does Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans start?
- Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans started on Saturday, 9 May 2026 at 14:00 UTC. The time at the top of this page is shown in your local timezone.
- Where is Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans being played?
- The match was played at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur.
- Who won the toss in Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans?
- Rajasthan Royals, elected to field first.
- Who won Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans?
- GT won by 77 runs. Rajasthan Royals scored 152 (16.3/20 ov, target 230) and Gujarat Titans scored 229/4.