Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians scorecard and result
Indian Premier League · 13th Match
vs
RR won by 27 runs
· Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
RR won by 27 runs in the 13th Match, Indian Premier League at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati. Final scores: Rajasthan Royals 150/3 (11/11 ov), Mumbai Indians 123/9 (11 ov, target 151).
Toss: Mumbai Indians, elected to field first. Yashasvi Jaiswal was named player of the match.
Innings by innings: Rajasthan Royals 150/3 (11 ov), Mumbai Indians 123/9 (11 ov).
Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians scorecard
Mumbai Indians 123/9(11 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Rickeltoncaught | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Rohit Sharmalbw | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Suryakumar Yadavcaught | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tilak Varmacaught | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Hardik Pandyacaught | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Naman Dhircaught | 25 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Sherfane Rutherfordcaught | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Shardul Thakurcaught | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Deepak Chaharnot out | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent Boultrun out | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasprit Bumrahnot out | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Did not bat: AM Ghazanfar
| Bowler (Rajasthan Royals) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jofra Archer | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 8.5 |
| Nandre Burger | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 10.5 |
| Sandeep Sharma | 3 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 8.66 |
| Tushar Deshpande | 2 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 14.5 |
| Ravi Bishnoi | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 12.5 |
Rajasthan Royals 150/3(11 ov)
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashasvi Jaiswalnot out | 77 | 32 | 10 | 4 |
| Vaibhav Sooryavanshicaught | 39 | 14 | 1 | 5 |
| Dhruv Jurellbw | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Riyan Paragcaught | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Shimron Hetmyernot out | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Did not bat: Ravindra Jadeja, Donovan Ferreira, Jofra Archer, Nandre Burger, Tushar Deshpande, Sandeep Sharma, Ravi Bishnoi
| Bowler (Mumbai Indians) | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Chahar | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22 |
| Jasprit Bumrah | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 10.66 |
| Trent Boult | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22 |
| Hardik Pandya | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 8.5 |
| Shardul Thakur | 2 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 18 |
| AM Ghazanfar | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 10.5 |
Ball by ball: final deliveries
- 10.6Archer to Chahar, 1 run
- 10.5Archer to Bumrah, 1 run
- 10.4Archer to Bumrah, FOUR
- 10.3Archer to Chahar, 1 run
- 10.2Archer to Chahar, no run
- 10.1Archer to Boult, OUT
- 9.6Sandeep Sharma to Chahar, FOUR
- 9.5Sandeep Sharma to Boult, 1 run
- 9.4Sandeep Sharma to Thakur, OUT
- 9.3Sandeep Sharma to Thakur, 1 wide
- 9.3Sandeep Sharma to Thakur, 2 runs
- 9.2Sandeep Sharma to Thakur, no run
- 9.1Sandeep Sharma to Thakur, 1 wide
- 9.1Sandeep Sharma to Thakur, no run
- 8.6Burger to Chahar, 4 leg byes
- 8.5Burger to Naman Dhir, OUT
- 8.4Burger to Naman Dhir, FOUR
- 8.3Burger to Naman Dhir, no run
Match notes
- Slow over-rate Penalty: Overs 10.1 - 11.0 (extra fielder inside the circle)
- Over 9.2: Review by Rajasthan Royals (Bowling), Decision Challenged - Wide, Umpire - HDPK Dharmasena, Batter - SN Thakur (Upheld)
- Mumbai Indians: 100 runs in 8.4 overs (52 balls), Extras 5
- Mumbai Indians impact Player Sub: Sherfane Rutherford in for AM Ghazanfar (Mumbai Indians innings, 4.6 ov)
- Mumbai Indians: 50 runs in 5.3 overs (33 balls), Extras 3
- Over 2.3: Review by Mumbai Indians (Batting), Decision Challenged - Wicket, Umpire - M Krishnadas, Batter - RG Sharma (Struck down)
- Rajasthan Royals impact Player Sub: Ravi Bishnoi in for Donovan Ferreira (Rajasthan Royals innings, 10.6 ov)
- Powerplay 1: Overs 0.1 - 3.2 (Mandatory - 30 runs, 3 wickets)
- Mumbai Indians innings
- Innings Break: Rajasthan Royals - 150/3 in 11.0 overs (YBK Jaiswal 77, SO Hetmyer 6)
- Rajasthan Royals: 150 runs in 10.6 overs (66 balls), Extras 6
- Over 10.3: Review by Mumbai Indians (Bowling), Decision Challenged - Wide, Umpire - HDPK Dharmasena, Batter - YBK Jaiswal (Struck down)
Questions and answers
- What time does Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians start?
- Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians started on Tuesday, 7 April 2026 at 14:00 UTC. The time at the top of this page is shown in your local timezone.
- Where is Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians being played?
- The match was played at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati.
- Who won the toss in Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians?
- Mumbai Indians, elected to field first.
- Who won Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians?
- RR won by 27 runs. Rajasthan Royals scored 150/3 (11/11 ov) and Mumbai Indians scored 123/9 (11 ov, target 151).